Contact
Contact
Powderhouse Lane
Powderhouse Lane
Lancaster
Lancashire
LA1 2TT
01524 64029
View with google maps
Vale of Lune RUFC Powderhouse Lane
Contact
Key Contacts
David Bagot
President
David Bagot
Andrew Perry
Chair
Andrew Perry
LYNDA JAMES
Secretary
LYNDA JAMES
Suzanne Robinson
Treasurer
Suzanne Robinson
Fred Swarbrick
Fixture Secretary
Fred Swarbrick
01524 418189
07730 203173
Barry Lees
Press Officer
Barry Lees
Paul  Scott
Club Captain
Paul Scott
07795007138
Dan Williams
1st XV Head Coach
Dan Williams
Contact
The Board
Suzanne Robinson
Treasurer
Suzanne Robinson
Scott Evans
Board Director
Scott Evans
07538893871
Andrew Perry
Chair
Andrew Perry
David Kendall
Board Director
David Kendall
Daniel Rainford
Director of Rugby
Daniel Rainford
Paul Coleman
Mini & Junior Section Mini and Junior Chairman
Paul Coleman
07739 764469
Dan Williams
1st XV Head Coach
Dan Williams
Contact
Key Contacts
Karan Banga
General Manager
Karan Banga
Contact
Addtional Roles
Fred Swarbrick
Referee Coordinator
Fred Swarbrick
01524 418189
07730 203173
Chris Stoves
International Ticket Coordinator
Chris Stoves
Richard Beveridge
Referee
Richard Beveridge
Contact
Ground Team
paul clarke
Groundsman
paul clarke
steve swarbrick
Groundsman
steve swarbrick
Paul Mason
Groundsman
Paul Mason
Stuart Bradburn
Groundsman
Stuart Bradburn
07778931807
Contact
1st XV Officials
Dan Williams
1st XV Head Coach
Dan Williams
Lucy Leadbetter
1st XV Manager
Lucy Leadbetter
Jack Ayrton
1st XV Captain
Jack Ayrton
Contact
Womens 1st XV
Hannah Finan
Womens 1st XV Manager
Hannah Finan
Contact
2nd XV Officials
Paul Peters
2nd XV Manager
Paul Peters
Matthew Bennett
2nd XV Manager
Matthew Bennett
Contact
3rd XV Officials
Richard Dewar
3rd XV Manager
Richard Dewar
Paul  Scott
3rd XV Manager
Paul Scott
07795007138
Contact
Vets XV
Karl Hansson
Vets XV Leader
Karl Hansson
Contact
The Mini / Junior Officials
Becky Higson
Mini and Junior Membership
Becky Higson
Gavin Glennon
Mini and Junior Treasurer
Gavin Glennon
Paul Coleman
Mini & Junior Section Mini and Junior Chairman
Paul Coleman
07739 764469
Ruth Curran
Mini & Junior Section Fixture Secretary
Ruth Curran
Contact
Safeguarding Team
Christopher Grant
Safeguarding Officer
Christopher Grant
Laura Cowper
Safeguarding Officer
Laura Cowper
Charles Tresham
Safeguarding Officer
Charles Tresham
Ian Higson
Safeguarding Officer
Ian Higson
Contact
Vale Valkyries / Tigers (Girls)
Guy Heath
Girls, Vale Valkyries Coach
Guy Heath
Joanne Heath
Girls, Vale Valkyries Team Admin
Joanne Heath
Caroline Costello
Girls, Vale Valkyries Team Admin
Caroline Costello
Michael Watson
Girls, Vale Valkyries Coach
Michael Watson
Paul Warburton
Girls, Vale Valkyries Coach
Paul Warburton
Contact
Under 16 Officials
Ross Hunter
Under 16 Coach
Ross Hunter
John Cowper
Under 16 Coach
John Cowper
Rory Briggs
Under 16 Coach
Rory Briggs
Contact
Under 15 Officials
Gareth Manning
Under 15 Coach
Gareth Manning
Trevor McMeeking
Under 15 Coach
Trevor McMeeking
07967305274
Dene Hickling
Under 15 Coach
Dene Hickling
Contact
Under 14 Officials
Paul Flanagan
Under 14 Coach
Paul Flanagan
Gavin Glennon
Under 14 Coach
Gavin Glennon
David Tann
Under 14 Coach
David Tann
Andy McFall
Under 14 Coach
Andy McFall
Contact
Under 13 Officials
Aaron Melville
Under 13 Coach
Aaron Melville
07850 350304
David Walker
Under 13 Coach
David Walker
Lee Conroy
Under 13 Coach
Lee Conroy
Stephen Parkinson
Under 13 Coach
Stephen Parkinson
Joe Stevens
Under 13 Coach
Joe Stevens
Contact
U12 Officials
Gareth Darwen
Under 12 Coach
Gareth Darwen
Sam Whiteway
Under 12 Coach
Sam Whiteway
Lee Aspin
Under 12 Coach
Lee Aspin
Adam Marshall
Under 12 Coach
Adam Marshall
Andrew Sheard
Under 12 Coach
Andrew Sheard
Iain Hughes
Under 12 Coach
Iain Hughes
Contact
Under 11 Officials
Matthew Thackray
Under 11 Coach
Matthew Thackray
Daniel Richards
Under 11 Coach
Daniel Richards
Andrew Clarke
Under 11 Coach
Andrew Clarke
Christopher Valentine
Under 11 Coach
Christopher Valentine
Contact
Under 10 Officials
Kelly Spavin
Under 10 Coach
Kelly Spavin
Lee Aspinall
Under 10 Coach
Lee Aspinall
Ollie Cousins
Under 10 Coach
Ollie Cousins
Adam Elkin
Under 10 Coach
Adam Elkin
Kieron Woodhead
Under 10 Coach
Kieron Woodhead
Chris Whitehead
Under 10 Coach
Chris Whitehead
Contact
U9 Officials
Paul Copsey
Under 9 Coach
Paul Copsey
Chris Ramwell
Under 9 Coach
Chris Ramwell
Contact
Under 8 Officials
Joe Walmsley
Under 8 - Tag Coach
Joe Walmsley
07900 813486
Ian Hall
Under 8 - Tag Coach
Ian Hall
07771 731736
Chris Thompson
Under 8 - Tag Coach
Chris Thompson
Contact
Under 7 - Micros Officials
Alf Benson
Under 7 - Tag Coach
Alf Benson
Brett Cooper
Under 7 - Tag Coach
Brett Cooper
Oliver Cowey
Under 7 - Tag Coach
Oliver Cowey